adjectivefirst/second-declension adjective
māoriānus
māoriānus (feminine māoriāna, neuter māoriānum)
Classical[maː.ɔ.riˈaː.nʊs]Ecclesiastical[ma.o.riˈaː.nus]
Meaning
- adjectiveMāori
Declension
| form | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | māoriānus | māoriāna | māoriānum |
| genitive | māoriānī | māoriānae | māoriānī |
| dative | māoriānō | māoriānae | māoriānō |
| accusative | māoriānum | māoriānam | māoriānum |
| ablative | māoriānō | māoriānā | māoriānō |
| vocative | māoriāne | māoriāna | māoriānum |
| form | masculine | feminine | neuter |
|---|---|---|---|
| nominative | māoriānī | māoriānae | māoriāna |
| genitive | māoriānōrum | māoriānārum | māoriānōrum |
| dative | māoriānīs | māoriānīs | māoriānīs |
| accusative | māoriānōs | māoriānās | māoriāna |
| ablative | māoriānīs | māoriānīs | māoriānīs |
| vocative | māoriānī | māoriānae | māoriāna |